The MANDAX Ball Stretching System

ENHANCING YOUR ASSETS WITH OUR INNOVATIVE METHODS

TM

The MANDAX ENHANCEMENT SYSTEM has Patent Granted and is protected by International Laws

This website and its content is copyright of “MANDAX LIMITED” - ©  2017. All rights reserved. All contents copyright by MANDAX LIMITED ™. All rights reserved. No part of this document or the related files may be reproduced or transmitted in any form, by any means (electronic, photocopying recording or otherwise) without the prior permission of the publisher.

HOW TO BUY. SECURE PAYMENTS. DELIVERY. PRIVACY. TERMS. RETURNS. CUSTOMER SUPPORT. CONTACT US. SITE MAP. STOCKISTS. TRADE ENQUIRIES. LINKS. WHY MANDAX. MANDAX NEWS. REVIEWS & SHOWS.
Home Page. Mandax System Store. . Mandax Electrifying System Store .. Our Complimentary Stores.
Privacy
YOUR MANDAX Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement
We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and to use technology  to enhance your online security. When you shop with Mandax, we may ask for personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information.

We may also collect information about where you are on the internet (such as the Web Site you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your internet service provider is located, the pages of our site that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used. This information is only used for our own research and to improve our service to you.

Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:

To process your order and send you your purchases.

To improve your experience of visiting “Your Mandax”

Only with your permission, to notify you of products  or special offers that may be of interest  to you.

Data Protection
We strictly adhere to the Data Protection Act 1998 and will only use the information we collect about you lawfully and in accordance with this act.
You can check the information we hold about you at any time by e-mailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.
The personal information we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

No Junk Mail
We will only e-mail you to process your order and afterwards only if you have given your consent. We will never pass on your e-mail address or personal information to a third party other than to process your order (Courier, PayPal our bank).

Our Use of Cookies & Our Cookie Policy
We may use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you can retrieve your shopping basket at any time. If you do not accept cookies you may encounter problems using our web site.

Cookie Policy
We may use both permanent and session cookies. Cookies are pieces of data created when you visit a site, which are stored in the cookie directory of your hard drive. We do not use cookies for collecting any personal information about
you but do use them to collect other anonymous data in order to administer the website.

We may use permanent or session cookies, and invisible, single-pixel images to gauge the number of people viewing a campaign or particular web page. We do not use cookies or any other mechanism to profile your activity on other websites.

Session cookies are automatically deleted after use, once all of your browser windows are closed down. Permanent cookies may be deleted and doing so will not affect your ability to use this website.

You can set your Internet browser software to disallow the use of cookies. You will find instructions on how to do this
in the Help facility of your browser software. Please note however, as mentioned above, forms and other processes on this website require the use of session cookies for correct operation.